Board members 2017 - 2021

Board members 2017 - 2021

Composition of the NHH board from 1 August 2017 to 31 July 2021.

Tenured faculty, staff representatives and external members are elected for four years at a time. Non-tenured faculty and students serve for one year.

Chairperson

Kari Olrud Moen

External representatives

Tord Lien
Pontus Troberg
Aase Aamdal Lundgaard

Substitute members

Frank Mohn
Miao Reinlund

Tenured faculty

Tor W. Andreassen
Mette Bjørndal
Frode Sættem

Substitute members

  1. Aksel Mjøs
  2. Karin Thorburn
  3. Iver Bragelien
  4. Linda Orvedal
Administrative employees

Hallvard Lyssand (from 18 March 2019)

Substitute members

1. Gro Tufte

Non-tenured faculty

(From 1 October 2019 to 31 July 2020)

Håkon Otneim

Substitute members

 

Students

(From 1 August 2019 to 31 July 2020)

Mari Larsen Sæther
Elias Nash Reksen

Substitute members

Linn Antonie Vårdal Solheim 
Aksel Devold
Others who attend board meetings    

Deputy rector for academic affairs 
Linda Nøstbakken

Vice rector for research 
Kenneth Fjell

Vice rector for innovation and development
Therese E. Sverdrup

Vice rector for faculty management 
Gunnar E. Christensen

Acting Head of Communications and Marketing
Sigrid Folkestad