Applied Microeconomics Seminar

Applied Microeconomics Seminar

CELE organizes a weekly seminar in applied microeconomics.

Upcoming

Emma Tominey (University of York)

Time and place: September 14, 2017, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Hale Utar (Bielefeld University)

Time and place: October 5, 2017, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Meltem Daysal (University of Southern Denmark)

Time and place: November 9, 2017, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Thomas Cornelissen (University of York)

Time and place: November 23, 2017, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Paolo Pinotti (Bocconi University)

Time and place: December 7, 2017, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Previous seminars

Antonio Dalla-Zuanna (NHH)

Time and place: August 17, 2017, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

ALEX SOLIS (UPPSALA)

Time and place: May 23, 2017, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

JUAN PABLO ATAL (UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA)

Time and place: May 2, 2017, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

MATTHEW LINDQUIST (SOFI)

Time and place: April 25, 2017, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

SARAH CATTAN (IFS)

Time and place: April 18, 2017, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Antonio Dalla-Zuanna (NHH)

Time and place: April 4, 2017, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Bram Timmermans (NHH)

Time and place: February 21, 2017, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Hyejin Ku (UCL)

Time and place: February 14, 2017, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Susanne Syrén (University of Jyväskylä)

Time and place: January 24, 2017, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Floris Zoutman (NHH)

Time and place: January 17, 2017, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Melisa Şaylı (University of Manchester)

Time and place: December 6, 2016, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Patrick Bennett (NHH)

Time and place: November 29, 2016, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Aline Bütikofer (NHH)

Time and place: November 15, 2016, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Roland Hodler (University of St.Gallen)

Time and place: November 1, 2016, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Po Yin Wong (NHH)

Time and place: October 18, 2016, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Dario Pozzoli (CBS)

Time and place: September 27, 2016, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Agne Suziedelyte (City University London)

Time and place: September 20, 2016, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Jan Stuhler (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)

Time and place: September 13, 2016, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Krzysztof Karbownik (Northwestern)

Time and place: September 6, 2016, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Clement de Chaisemartin (University of Warwick)

Time and place: June 7, 2016, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Massimo Anelli (Bocconi University)

Time and place: May 31, 2016, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Meghan Skira (University of Georgia)

Time and place: May 24, 2016, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Kasey Buckles (University of Notre Dame)

Time and place: April 26, 2016, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Radek Stefanski (University of St Andrews)

Time and place: March 15, 2016, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Hannes Schwand (University of Zürich)

Time and place: May 8, 2016, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Pietro Biroli (University of Zürich)

Time and place: February 16, 2016, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Aline Bütikofer (NHH)

Time and place: November 24, 2015, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Cheti Nicoletti (University of York)

Time and place: November 17, 2015, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Katja Kaufmann (University of Mannheim)

Time and place: November 3, 2015, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Martin Nybom (SOFI)

Time and place: October 27, 2015, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Kaveh Majlesi (Lund University)

Time and place: October 20, 2015, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Kristiina Huttunen (Aalto School of Economics)

Time and place: September 29, 2015, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Eirin Mølland (NHH)

Time and place: September 15, 2015, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Ingvil Gaarder (University of Chicago)

Time and place: August 18, 2015, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Pavel Chakraborty (Oxford)

Time and place: June 16, 2015, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Emma Tominey (University of York)

Time and place: May 26, 2015, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Miriam Gensowski (University of Copenhagen)

Time and place: May 22, 2015, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Simon Burgess (Bristol University)

Time and place: May 12, 2015, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Evelina Gavrilova (NHH)

Time and place: April 21, 2015, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Elias Einiö (VATT)

Time and place: April 14, 2015, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Juanna Joensen (Stockholm School of Economics)

Time and place: April 7, 2015, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Maya Rossin-Slater (UC Santa Barbara)

Time and place: March 24, 2015, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Susanna Sten Gahmberg (NHH)

Time and place: January 16, 2015, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

James J. Heckman (University of Chicago)

Time and place: January 14, 2015, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Kai Liu (NHH)

Time and place: December 9, 2014, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Ola Vestad (SSB) 

Time and place: December 2, 2014, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

W.A. Letterie (Maastricht University)

Time and place: November 28, 2014, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Torfinn Harding (NHH)

Time and place: November 25, 2014, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Antonio Dalla-Zuanna (NHH)

Time and place: November 21, 2014, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Andreas Fagereng (SSB)

Time and place: November 19, 2014, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Jakob R. Munch (University of Copenhagen)

Time and place: November 11, 2014, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Ragnhild Balsvik (NHH)

Time and place: November 4, 2014, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Banu Demir (Bilkent University)

Time and place: October 21, 2014, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

David Jaeger (CUNY Graduate Center)

Time and place: October 14, 2014, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Eirik Gaard Kristiansen (NhH)

Time and place: September 30, 2014, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Kai Liu (NHH)

Time and place: September 16, 2014, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Ola Olsson (University oF Gothenburg)

Time and place: September 9, 2014, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Kjell Salvanes (NHH)

Time and place: August 26, 2014, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Michael Serafinelli (University of Toronto)

Time and place: August 19, 2014, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Nina Drange (SSB)

Time and place: May 27, 2014, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Manuel Bagues (Aalto University)

Time and place: May 13, 2014, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH

Aline Bütikofer (NHH)

Time and place: April 1, 2014, 12.15-13.15, E209, Department of Economics, NHH